Category:Fictional: Difference between revisions
From Scenario League Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
m Removed dead links |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:numenor02_Icon.gif]] || [[The Age of Númenor v0.2]] || Third Age 1693- || [[Academia]] || [[Civilization II: Multiplayer Gold Edition]] | | [[File:numenor02_Icon.gif]] || [[The Age of Númenor v0.2]] || Third Age 1693- || [[Academia]] || [[Civilization II: Multiplayer Gold Edition]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Angmar_Icon.gif]] || [[Angmar - War in Arnor]] || Third Age 1638-1974 || [[Gabriele Quaglia]] || [[Civilization II: Fantastic Worlds]] | | [[File:Angmar_Icon.gif]] || [[Angmar - War in Arnor]] || Third Age 1638-1974 || [[Gabriele Quaglia]] || [[Civilization II: Fantastic Worlds]] | ||
| Line 23: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Rhino_Icon.gif]] || [[Battle of Adowa v2.2]] || AD 1875-1897 || [[Cam Hills]] || [[Civilization II: Fantastic Worlds]] | | [[File:Rhino_Icon.gif]] || [[Battle of Adowa v2.2]] || AD 1875-1897 || [[Cam Hills]] || [[Civilization II: Fantastic Worlds]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:BattleTech11_Icon.gif]] || [[BattleTech v1.1]] || AD 2500-2505 || [[Dirk Zelwis]] || [[Civilization II: Multiplayer Gold Edition]] | | [[File:BattleTech11_Icon.gif]] || [[BattleTech v1.1]] || AD 2500-2505 || [[Dirk Zelwis]] || [[Civilization II: Multiplayer Gold Edition]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:BeachAssault.png]] || [[Beach Assault]] || Another Time|| [[Harry Tuttle]] || [[Civilization II: Multiplayer Gold Edition]] | | [[File:BeachAssault.png]] || [[Beach Assault]] || Another Time|| [[Harry Tuttle]] || [[Civilization II: Multiplayer Gold Edition]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Panse_bloodSteel.gif]] || [[Blood and Steel Redux ]] || AD 1932|| [[Jim Panse]] || [[Civilization II: Multiplayer Gold Edition]] | | [[File:Panse_bloodSteel.gif]] || [[Blood and Steel Redux ]] || AD 1932|| [[Jim Panse]] || [[Civilization II: Multiplayer Gold Edition]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Dagor402_Icon.gif]] || [[Dagor Bragollach v4.02]] ||First Age 455|| [[Hurin]] || [[Civilization II: Conflicts in Civilization]] | | [[File:Dagor402_Icon.gif]] || [[Dagor Bragollach v4.02]] ||First Age 455|| [[Hurin]] || [[Civilization II: Conflicts in Civilization]] | ||
| Line 67: | Line 49: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Esc-Sol_12_Icon.gif]] || [[Escape from Sol v1.2]] || - || [[Kestrel]] || [[Civilization II: Test of Time]] | | [[File:Esc-Sol_12_Icon.gif]] || [[Escape from Sol v1.2]] || - || [[Kestrel]] || [[Civilization II: Test of Time]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Kraeikian2_Icon.gif]] || [[The Fall of the Kraeikian Empire v2]] || - || [[Mathias Köster]] || [[Civilization II: Fantastic Worlds]] | | [[File:Kraeikian2_Icon.gif]] || [[The Fall of the Kraeikian Empire v2]] || - || [[Mathias Köster]] || [[Civilization II: Fantastic Worlds]] | ||
| Line 85: | Line 65: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:ImperialAmbition_Icon.gif]] || [[Imperial Ambition v1.5]] || AD 1500-1873 || [[St Leo]] || [[Civilization II: Fantastic Worlds]] | | [[File:ImperialAmbition_Icon.gif]] || [[Imperial Ambition v1.5]] || AD 1500-1873 || [[St Leo]] || [[Civilization II: Fantastic Worlds]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Arthur2_Icon.gif]] || [[The Legend of Arthur II]] || AD 490-541 || [[Graham Tudball]] || [[Civilization II: Fantastic Worlds]] | | [[File:Arthur2_Icon.gif]] || [[The Legend of Arthur II]] || AD 490-541 || [[Graham Tudball]] || [[Civilization II: Fantastic Worlds]] | ||
| Line 123: | Line 101: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Secret_Icon.gif]] || [[The Secret Scenario]] || AD 905-3299 || [[Shelly]] || [[Civilization II: Fantastic Worlds]] | | [[File:Secret_Icon.gif]] || [[The Secret Scenario]] || AD 905-3299 || [[Shelly]] || [[Civilization II: Fantastic Worlds]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SG1_icon.GIF]] || [[Star Gate - SG1 v1.2]] || AD 1997|| [[kobayashi]] || [[Civilization II: Multiplayer Gold Edition]] | | [[File:SG1_icon.GIF]] || [[Star Gate - SG1 v1.2]] || AD 1997|| [[kobayashi]] || [[Civilization II: Multiplayer Gold Edition]] | ||
| Line 136: | Line 112: | ||
| [[File:SubWar_Icon.gif]] || [[SubWars]]|| Late 21st Century|| [[Bernd Brosing]] || [[Civilization II: Multiplayer Gold Edition]] | | [[File:SubWar_Icon.gif]] || [[SubWars]]|| Late 21st Century|| [[Bernd Brosing]] || [[Civilization II: Multiplayer Gold Edition]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Speeder.png]] || [[SubWar]] Deluxe || Late 22st Century|| [[NICHEAL]] || [[Civilization II: Test of Time]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:WWIII_Icon.gif]] || [[The Third World War - Global Domination]] || AD 2004-2012 || [[Rob Parente]] || [[Civilization II: Multiplayer Gold Edition]] | | [[File:WWIII_Icon.gif]] || [[The Third World War - Global Domination]] || AD 2004-2012 || [[Rob Parente]] || [[Civilization II: Multiplayer Gold Edition]] | ||
| Line 147: | Line 123: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:usa3500_Icon.gif]] || [[USA 3500]] || AD 3500-3999 || [[WarVoid]] || [[Civilization II: Fantastic Worlds]] | | [[File:usa3500_Icon.gif]] || [[USA 3500]] || AD 3500-3999 || [[WarVoid]] || [[Civilization II: Fantastic Worlds]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:vineyards_Icon.gif]] || [[Vineyards]] || AD 2000-2033 || [[WarVoid]] || [[Civilization II: Multiplayer Gold Edition]] | | [[File:vineyards_Icon.gif]] || [[Vineyards]] || AD 2000-2033 || [[WarVoid]] || [[Civilization II: Multiplayer Gold Edition]] | ||
| Line 154: | Line 128: | ||
| [[File:RealmWar11_Icon.gif]] || [[The War of the Realm v1.1]] || - || [[John Berkeley]] || [[Civilization II: Fantastic Worlds]] | | [[File:RealmWar11_Icon.gif]] || [[The War of the Realm v1.1]] || - || [[John Berkeley]] || [[Civilization II: Fantastic Worlds]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:WotR_Balrog.gif]] || [[War of the Ring v1. | | [[File:WotR_Balrog.gif]] || [[War of the Ring v1.11]] || Third Age 3018-3019 || [[:Category:Catfish|Catfish]] || [[Civilization II: Test of Time]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:WoT_Icon.gif]] || [[The Wheel of Time]] || 997 New Era|| [[Kurt Stoyle]] || [[Civilization II: Fantastic Worlds]] | | [[File:WoT_Icon.gif]] || [[The Wheel of Time]] || 997 New Era|| [[Kurt Stoyle]] || [[Civilization II: Fantastic Worlds]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Zoman.png]] || [[Xarthage]] || 280 Bifur Xreyxt|| [[NICHEAL]] || [[Civilization II: Test of Time]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 23:29, 1 October 2025
This Fictional Scenarios section covers what could have been, what may be and also material based on novels, television and the silver screen. Genres in this category include science fiction, fantasy, abstract simulations and alternate history scenarios. Look for your Lord of the Rings, Star Trek, Star Wars, Turtledove and Discworld scenarios here.
Pages in category "Fictional"
The following 63 pages are in this category, out of 63 total.
D
E
L
S
T
- The African Wars
- The Age of Númenor v0.2
- The Fall of the Kraeikian Empire v2
- The High King of Britain
- The Horror of Dracula
- The Legend of Arthur II
- The Lost Colony
- The Mysterious Cities of Gold v1.1
- The Secret Scenario
- The Third World War - Global Domination
- The Time Threat Paradox
- The War of the Realm v1.1
- The Wheel of Time
- Trakoria v2.0






