Category:Fictional: Difference between revisions

From Scenario League Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Nicheal (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Catfish (talk | contribs)
m Removed dead links
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 13: Line 13:
|-
|-
| [[File:numenor02_Icon.gif]]  || [[The Age of Númenor v0.2]] || Third Age 1693- || [[Academia]] || [[Civilization II: Multiplayer Gold Edition]]
| [[File:numenor02_Icon.gif]]  || [[The Age of Númenor v0.2]] || Third Age 1693- || [[Academia]] || [[Civilization II: Multiplayer Gold Edition]]
|-
| [[File:AmericanKingdoms_Icon.gif]]  || [[American Kingdoms]] || AD 2039- || [[curtsibling]] || [[Civilization II: Test of Time]]
|-
|-
| [[File:Angmar_Icon.gif]]  || [[Angmar - War in Arnor]] || Third Age 1638-1974 || [[Gabriele Quaglia]] || [[Civilization II: Fantastic Worlds]]
| [[File:Angmar_Icon.gif]]  || [[Angmar - War in Arnor]] || Third Age 1638-1974 || [[Gabriele Quaglia]] || [[Civilization II: Fantastic Worlds]]
Line 23: Line 21:
|-
|-
| [[File:Rhino_Icon.gif]]  || [[Battle of Adowa v2.2]] || AD 1875-1897 || [[Cam Hills]] || [[Civilization II: Fantastic Worlds]]
| [[File:Rhino_Icon.gif]]  || [[Battle of Adowa v2.2]] || AD 1875-1897 || [[Cam Hills]] || [[Civilization II: Fantastic Worlds]]
|-
| [[File:Zarklaw_Icon.gif]]  || [[Battle of Zarklaw]] || - || [[curtsibling]] || [[Civilization II: Test of Time]]
|-
| [[File:Zarklaw2_Icon.gif]]  || [[Battle of Zarklaw II]] || - || [[curtsibling]] || [[Civilization II: Test of Time]]
|-
|-
| [[File:BattleTech11_Icon.gif]]  || [[BattleTech v1.1]] || AD 2500-2505 || [[Dirk Zelwis]] || [[Civilization II: Multiplayer Gold Edition]]
| [[File:BattleTech11_Icon.gif]]  || [[BattleTech v1.1]] || AD 2500-2505 || [[Dirk Zelwis]] || [[Civilization II: Multiplayer Gold Edition]]
|-
|-
| [[File:BeachAssault.png]]  || [[Beach Assault]] || Another Time|| [[Harry Tuttle]] || [[Civilization II: Multiplayer Gold Edition]]
| [[File:BeachAssault.png]]  || [[Beach Assault]] || Another Time|| [[Harry Tuttle]] || [[Civilization II: Multiplayer Gold Edition]]
|-
| [[File:Bitter1_Icon.gif]]  || [[Bitterfrost I]] || Cold Era|| [[curtsibling]] || [[Civilization II: Multiplayer Gold Edition]]
|-
| [[File:Lich1.png]]  || [[Bitterfrost II]] || Cold Era|| [[curtsibling]] || [[Civilization II: Test of Time]]
|-
| [[File:Gold1.gif]]  || [[Bitterfrost III - Darkest Aeon]] || Jawbone Era|| [[curtsibling]] || [[Civilization II: Test of Time]]
|-
| [[File:Skeer-fanatic1.gif]]  || [[Bitterfrost IV - Age Of The Warrior]] || Jawbone Era|| [[curtsibling]] || [[Civilization II: Test of Time]]
|-
| [[File:Bitterfrost5_Icon.gif]]  || [[Bitterfrost V - Thunder on the Tundra]] ||  -  || [[curtsibling]] || [[Civilization II: Test of Time]]
|-
|-
| [[File:Panse_bloodSteel.gif]]  || [[Blood and Steel Redux ]] || AD 1932|| [[Jim Panse]] || [[Civilization II: Multiplayer Gold Edition]]
| [[File:Panse_bloodSteel.gif]]  || [[Blood and Steel Redux ]] || AD 1932|| [[Jim Panse]] || [[Civilization II: Multiplayer Gold Edition]]
|-
| [[File:DalekTyranny_Icon.gif]]  || [[Dalek Tyranny]] || AD 1963 || [[curtsibling]] || [[Civilization II: Test of Time]]
|-
|-
| [[File:Dagor402_Icon.gif]]  || [[Dagor Bragollach v4.02]] ||First Age 455|| [[Hurin]] || [[Civilization II: Conflicts in Civilization]]
| [[File:Dagor402_Icon.gif]]  || [[Dagor Bragollach v4.02]] ||First Age 455|| [[Hurin]] || [[Civilization II: Conflicts in Civilization]]
Line 67: Line 49:
|-
|-
| [[File:Esc-Sol_12_Icon.gif]]  || [[Escape from Sol v1.2]] || - || [[Kestrel]] || [[Civilization II: Test of Time]]
| [[File:Esc-Sol_12_Icon.gif]]  || [[Escape from Sol v1.2]] || - || [[Kestrel]] || [[Civilization II: Test of Time]]
|-
| [[File:AWD1.png]]  || [[Extermination ]] || AD 1968|| [[curtsibling]] || [[Civilization II: Test of Time]]
|-
|-
| [[File:Kraeikian2_Icon.gif]]  || [[The Fall of the Kraeikian Empire v2]] || - || [[Mathias Köster]] || [[Civilization II: Fantastic Worlds]]
| [[File:Kraeikian2_Icon.gif]]  || [[The Fall of the Kraeikian Empire v2]] || - || [[Mathias Köster]] || [[Civilization II: Fantastic Worlds]]
Line 85: Line 65:
|-
|-
| [[File:ImperialAmbition_Icon.gif]]  || [[Imperial Ambition v1.5]] || AD 1500-1873 || [[St Leo]] || [[Civilization II: Fantastic Worlds]]
| [[File:ImperialAmbition_Icon.gif]]  || [[Imperial Ambition v1.5]] || AD 1500-1873 || [[St Leo]] || [[Civilization II: Fantastic Worlds]]
|-
| [[File:KING1.png]]  || [[Kingdoms of Steel ]] || New Era || [[curtsibling]] || [[Civilization II: Multiplayer Gold Edition]]
|-
|-
| [[File:Arthur2_Icon.gif]]  || [[The Legend of Arthur II]] || AD 490-541 || [[Graham Tudball]] || [[Civilization II: Fantastic Worlds]]
| [[File:Arthur2_Icon.gif]]  || [[The Legend of Arthur II]] || AD 490-541 || [[Graham Tudball]] || [[Civilization II: Fantastic Worlds]]
Line 123: Line 101:
|-
|-
| [[File:Secret_Icon.gif]]  || [[The Secret Scenario]] || AD 905-3299 || [[Shelly]] || [[Civilization II: Fantastic Worlds]]
| [[File:Secret_Icon.gif]]  || [[The Secret Scenario]] || AD 905-3299 || [[Shelly]] || [[Civilization II: Fantastic Worlds]]
|-
| [[File:SovietSteel_Icon.gif]]  || [[Soviet Steel]] || AD 1950-1969 || [[curtsibling]] || [[Civilization II: Multiplayer Gold Edition]]
|-
|-
| [[File:SG1_icon.GIF]]  || [[Star Gate - SG1 v1.2]] || AD 1997|| [[kobayashi]] || [[Civilization II: Multiplayer Gold Edition]]
| [[File:SG1_icon.GIF]]  || [[Star Gate - SG1 v1.2]] || AD 1997|| [[kobayashi]] || [[Civilization II: Multiplayer Gold Edition]]
Line 136: Line 112:
| [[File:SubWar_Icon.gif]]  || [[SubWars]]|| Late 21st Century|| [[Bernd Brosing]] || [[Civilization II: Multiplayer Gold Edition]]
| [[File:SubWar_Icon.gif]]  || [[SubWars]]|| Late 21st Century|| [[Bernd Brosing]] || [[Civilization II: Multiplayer Gold Edition]]
|-
|-
| [[File:Speeder.png]]  || [[SubWar Deluxe]]|| Late 22st Century|| [[NICHEAL]] || [[Civilization II: Test of Time]]
| [[File:Speeder.png]]  || [[SubWar]] Deluxe || Late 22st Century|| [[NICHEAL]] || [[Civilization II: Test of Time]]
|-
|-
| [[File:WWIII_Icon.gif]]  || [[The Third World War - Global Domination]] || AD 2004-2012 || [[Rob Parente]] || [[Civilization II: Multiplayer Gold Edition]]
| [[File:WWIII_Icon.gif]]  || [[The Third World War - Global Domination]] || AD 2004-2012 || [[Rob Parente]] || [[Civilization II: Multiplayer Gold Edition]]
Line 147: Line 123:
|-
|-
| [[File:usa3500_Icon.gif]]  || [[USA 3500]] || AD 3500-3999 || [[WarVoid]] || [[Civilization II: Fantastic Worlds]]
| [[File:usa3500_Icon.gif]]  || [[USA 3500]] || AD 3500-3999 || [[WarVoid]] || [[Civilization II: Fantastic Worlds]]
|-
| [[File:Vendetta2_Icon.gif]]  || [[Vendetta II]] || AD 1980-1989 || [[curtsibling]] || [[Civilization II: Multiplayer Gold Edition]]
|-
|-
| [[File:vineyards_Icon.gif]]  || [[Vineyards]] || AD 2000-2033 || [[WarVoid]] || [[Civilization II: Multiplayer Gold Edition]]
| [[File:vineyards_Icon.gif]]  || [[Vineyards]] || AD 2000-2033 || [[WarVoid]] || [[Civilization II: Multiplayer Gold Edition]]
Line 154: Line 128:
| [[File:RealmWar11_Icon.gif]]  || [[The War of the Realm v1.1]] || - || [[John Berkeley]] || [[Civilization II: Fantastic Worlds]]
| [[File:RealmWar11_Icon.gif]]  || [[The War of the Realm v1.1]] || - || [[John Berkeley]] || [[Civilization II: Fantastic Worlds]]
|-
|-
| [[File:WotR_Balrog.gif]]  || [[War of the Ring v1.1]] || Third Age 3018-3019 || [[:Category:Catfish|Catfish]] || [[Civilization II: Test of Time]]
| [[File:WotR_Balrog.gif]]  || [[War of the Ring v1.11]] || Third Age 3018-3019 || [[:Category:Catfish|Catfish]] || [[Civilization II: Test of Time]]
|-
|-
| [[File:WoT_Icon.gif]]  || [[The Wheel of Time]] || 997 New Era|| [[Kurt Stoyle]] || [[Civilization II: Fantastic Worlds]]
| [[File:WoT_Icon.gif]]  || [[The Wheel of Time]] || 997 New Era|| [[Kurt Stoyle]] || [[Civilization II: Fantastic Worlds]]
|-
| [[File:Zoman.png]]  || [[Xarthage]] || 280 Bifur Xreyxt|| [[NICHEAL]] || [[Civilization II: Test of Time]]
|-
|-
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 23:29, 1 October 2025

This Fictional Scenarios section covers what could have been, what may be and also material based on novels, television and the silver screen. Genres in this category include science fiction, fantasy, abstract simulations and alternate history scenarios. Look for your Lord of the Rings, Star Trek, Star Wars, Turtledove and Discworld scenarios here.


Scenarios
Thumb Name Period Designer Version
2013: A Union Divided AD 2013-2020 Ghost Of Disco Civilization II: Multiplayer Gold Edition
The African Wars 352-202 BC Allard Höfelt Civilization II: Fantastic Worlds
The Age of Númenor v0.2 Third Age 1693- Academia Civilization II: Multiplayer Gold Edition
Angmar - War in Arnor Third Age 1638-1974 Gabriele Quaglia Civilization II: Fantastic Worlds
Atomic Eagle - Hand of the Reaper v1.9 AD 1947 Harry Tuttle Civilization II: Multiplayer Gold Edition
Australian Civil War v2.0 AD 1998-2003 Dracon Civilization II: Fantastic Worlds
Battle of Adowa v2.2 AD 1875-1897 Cam Hills Civilization II: Fantastic Worlds
BattleTech v1.1 AD 2500-2505 Dirk Zelwis Civilization II: Multiplayer Gold Edition
Beach Assault Another Time Harry Tuttle Civilization II: Multiplayer Gold Edition
Blood and Steel Redux AD 1932 Jim Panse Civilization II: Multiplayer Gold Edition
Dagor Bragollach v4.02 First Age 455 Hurin Civilization II: Conflicts in Civilization
Dagor Bragollach II First Age 455 Academia Civilization II: Multiplayer Gold Edition
Darklord Third Age 3018-3022 Carl Fritz Civilization II: Fantastic Worlds
Discworld Year of the Fruitbat Cyrion Civilization II: Multiplayer Gold Edition
Dracula of Transylvania AD 1500 Exile Civilization II: Multiplayer Gold Edition
Dragon Invasion - Andrew Hoekzema Civilization II: Fantastic Worlds
Dungeon - Heroes of Beckhorn v3.0 - Blackclove Civilization II: Fantastic Worlds
Earth 3000 - A Time to Stand v1.1 AD 2999-3999 Mark Laanen Civilization II: Fantastic Worlds
Empires - War for Supremacy - Gabriele Quaglia Civilization II: Fantastic Worlds
Enemy of God v2.5 AD 466-1216 Mr. Temba Civilization II: Fantastic Worlds
Escape from Sol v1.2 - Kestrel Civilization II: Test of Time
The Fall of the Kraeikian Empire v2 - Mathias Köster Civilization II: Fantastic Worlds
Fictional Americas AD 1000-1499 St Leo Civilization II: Fantastic Worlds
Firewall - The Conflict - Paul Hanson Civilization II: Multiplayer Gold Edition
Gangster - The Taking of Chicago v3 AD 1920-1933 Cam Hills Civilization II: Fantastic Worlds
The High King of Britain AD 495-528 Brian Gottesman Civilization II: Fantastic Worlds
The Horror of Dracula AD 1890 Shelly Civilization II: Test of Time
How Few Remain AD 1881-1885 Our Man Civilization II: Multiplayer Gold Edition
Imperial Ambition v1.5 AD 1500-1873 St Leo Civilization II: Fantastic Worlds
The Legend of Arthur II AD 490-541 Graham Tudball Civilization II: Fantastic Worlds
Leprechauns - WarVoid Civilization II: Fantastic Worlds
Liortage - Mark Swan Civilization II: Fantastic Worlds
Lord of the One Ring v1.1 Third Age 3018-3019 kobayashi Civilization II: Multiplayer Gold Edition
Lord of the Rings v4.1 Third Age 3018-3019 Harlan Thompson Civilization II: Fantastic Worlds
Lord of the Rings Series Third Age 3018-3019 Favoured Flight Civilization II: Fantastic Worlds
The Lost Colony - Daftpanzer Civilization II: Test of Time
Lost Legions v1.1 53 BC Cyrion Civilization II: Test of Time
Martian Dawn v1.1 AD 2300 Benjamin Ball Civilization II: Fantastic Worlds
Mundana v2.0 2967-3166 After Daak Joel André Civilization II: Fantastic Worlds
The Mysterious Cities of Gold v1.1 - François Baire Civilization II: Fantastic Worlds
Necrociv - The Rise of the Necromancer - Harris Civilization II: Test of Time
Pacific Island v1.3 AD 1943 Javier Arriaga Civilization II: Fantastic Worlds
Pax California beta 2.0 Modern Smiley Civilization II: Multiplayer Gold Edition
Pomarj Mists of Time Cyrion Civilization II: Multiplayer Gold Edition
Prince of Darkness v2.0 - Techumseh Civilization II: Fantastic Worlds
Pyramid Pursuit - Cam Hills Civilization II: Fantastic Worlds
The Secret Scenario AD 905-3299 Shelly Civilization II: Fantastic Worlds
Star Gate - SG1 v1.2 AD 1997 kobayashi Civilization II: Multiplayer Gold Edition
Star Trek - Battle for Alpha Quadrant v3.1b AD 2061 kobayashi Civilization II: Multiplayer Gold Edition
Star Trek - Dominion War v1.1 AD 2373 kobayashi Civilization II: Multiplayer Gold Edition
Star Wars - Insurrection v1.3 - kobayashi Civilization II: Multiplayer Gold Edition
SubWars Late 21st Century Bernd Brosing Civilization II: Multiplayer Gold Edition
SubWar Deluxe Late 22st Century NICHEAL Civilization II: Test of Time
The Third World War - Global Domination AD 2004-2012 Rob Parente Civilization II: Multiplayer Gold Edition
The Time Threat Paradox AD 2001-2076 Mick Uhl Civilization II: Test of Time
Trakoria v2.0 - Pauli Paananen Civilization II: Fantastic Worlds
Underdark - Mr. Temba Civilization II: Fantastic Worlds
USA 3500 AD 3500-3999 WarVoid Civilization II: Fantastic Worlds
Vineyards AD 2000-2033 WarVoid Civilization II: Multiplayer Gold Edition
The War of the Realm v1.1 - John Berkeley Civilization II: Fantastic Worlds
War of the Ring v1.11 Third Age 3018-3019 Catfish Civilization II: Test of Time
The Wheel of Time 997 New Era Kurt Stoyle Civilization II: Fantastic Worlds
Xarthage 280 Bifur Xreyxt NICHEAL Civilization II: Test of Time